Outstanding Drama Series
The Americans (FX)
The Crown (Netflix)
WINNER: Game of Thrones (HBO)
The Handmaid’s Tale (Hulu)
Stranger Things (Netflix)
This Is Us (NBC)
Westworld (HBO)
Outstanding Comedy Series
Atlanta (FX)
black-ish (ABC)
Barry (HBO)
Curb Your Enthusiasm (HBO)
GLOW (Netflix)
WINNER: The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Amazon)
Silicon Valley (HBO)
Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt (Netflix)
Outstanding Limited Series
WINNER: The Assassination of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story (FX)
Godless (Netflix)
The Alientist (TNT)
Genius: Picasso (National Geographic)
Patrick Melrose (Showtime)
Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series
WINNER: Claire Foy, The Crown (Netflix)
Elisabeth Moss, The Handmaid’s Tale (Hulu)
Sandra Oh, Killing Eve (BBC America)
Keri Russell, The Americans (FX)
Evan Rachel Wood, Westworld (HBO)
Tatiana Maslany, Orphan Black (BBC America)
Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series
Sterling K. Brown, This Is Us (NBC)
WINNER: Matthew Rhys, The Americans (FX)
Milo Ventimiglia, This Is Us (NBC)
Jeffrey Wright, Westworld (HBO)
Jason Bateman, Ozark (Netflix)
Ed Harris, Westworld (HBO)
Outstanding Lead Actress in Comedy Series
Pamela Adlon, Better Things (FX)
Tracee Ellis Ross, black-ish (ABC)
Lily Tomlin, Grace and Frankie (Netflix)
Issa Rae, Insecure (HBO)
WINNER: Rachel Brosnahan, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Amazon)
Allison Janney, Mom (CBS)
Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series
Anthony Anderson, black-ish (ABC)
WINNER: Bill Hader, Barry (HBO)
Donald Glover, Atlanta (FX)
Larry David, Curb Your Enthusiasm (HBO)
Ted Danson, The Good Place (NBC)
William H. Macy, Shameless (Showtime)
Outstanding Lead Actress in a Limited Series or Movie
Jessica Biel, The Sinner (USA Network)
Laura Dern, The Tale (HBO)
Michelle Dockery, Godless (Netflix)
Sarah Paulson, American Horror Story: Cult (FX)
Edie Falco, Law & Order: True Crime The Menendez Murders (NBC)
WINNER: Regina King, Seven Seconds (Netflix)
Outstanding Lead Actor in a Limited Series or Movie
Antonio Banderas, Genius: Picasso (National Geographic)
WINNER: Darren Criss, The Assassination of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story (FX)
Benedict Cumberbatch, Patrick Melrose (Showtime)
Jeff Daniels, The Looming Tower (Hulu)
John Legend, Jesus Christ Superstar (NBC)
Jesse Plemons, Black Mirror, “USS Callister” (Netflix)
Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series
Alexis Bledel, The Handmaid’s Tale (Hulu)
Millie Bobby Brown, Stranger Things (Netflix)
Ann Dowd, The Handmaid’s Tale (Hulu)
Lena Headey, Game of Thrones (HBO)
WINNER: Thandie Newton, Westworld (HBO)
Yvonne Strahovski, The Handmaid’s Tale (Hulu)
Vanessa Kirby, The Crown (Netflix)
Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series
Nikolaj Coster-Waldau, Game of Thrones (HBO)
WINNER: Peter Dinklage, Game of Thrones (HBO)
Joseph Fiennes, The Handmaid’s Tale (Hulu)
David Harbour, Stranger Things (Netflix)
Mandy Patinkin, Homeland (Showtime)
Matt Smith, The Crown (Netflix)
Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series
Zazie Beetz, Atlanta (FX)
WINNER: Alex Borstein, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Amazon)
Aidy Bryant, Saturday Night Live (NBC)
Betty Gilpin, GLOW (Netflix)
Leslie Jones, Saturday Night Live (NBC)
Kate McKinnon, Saturday Night Live (NBC)
Laurie Metcalf, Roseanne (ABC)
Megan Mullally, Will & Grace (NBC)
Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series
Brian Tyree Henry, Atlanta (FX)
Louie Anderson, Baskets (FX)
Alec Baldwin, Saturday Night Live (NBC)
Tituss Burgess, Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt (Netflix)
WINNER: Henry Winkler, Barry (HBO)
Kenan Thomspon, Saturday Night Live (NBC)
Tony Shalhoub, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Amazon)
Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Limited Series or Movie
Sara Bareilles, Jesus Christ Superstar Live In Concert (NBC)
Penélope Cruz, The Assassination of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story (FX)
Judith Light, The Assassination of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story (FX)
Adina Porter, American Horror Story: Cult (FX)
WINNER: Merritt Wever, Godless (Netflix)
Letitia Wright, “Black Museum,” Black Mirror (Netflix)
Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Limited Series or Movie
WINNER: Jeff Daniels, Godless (Netflix)
Brandon Victor Dixon, Jesus Christ Superstar (NBC)
John Leguizamo, Waco (Paramount Network)
Ricky Martin, The Assassination of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story (FX)
Edgar Ramírez, The Assassination of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story (FX)
Michael Stuhlbarg, The Looming Tower (Hulu)
Finn Wittrock, The Assassination of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story (FX)
Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series
Viola Davis, Scandal (ABC)
Kelly Jenrette, The Handmaid’s Tale (Hulu)
Cherry Jones, The Handmaid’s Tale (Hulu)
Diana Rigg, Game of Thrones (HBO)
Cicely Tyson, How to Get Away With Murder (ABC)
WINNER: Samira Wiley, The Handmaid’s Tale (Hulu)
Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series
F. Murray Abraham, Homeland (Showtime)
Cameron Britton, Mindhunter (Netflix)
Matthew Goode, The Crown (Netflix)
WINNER: Ron Cephas Jones, This Is Us (NBC)
Gerald McRaney, This Is Us (NBC)
Jimmi Simpson, Westworld, (HBO)
Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series
Tina Fey, Saturday Night Live (NBC)
WINNER: Tiffany Haddish, Saturday Night Live (NBC)
Jane Lynch, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Amazon)
Maya Rudolph, The Good Place (NBC)
Molly Shannon, Will & Grace (NBC)
Wanda Sykes, black-ish (ABC)
Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series
Sterling K. Brown, Brooklyn Nine-Nine (FOX)
Bryan Cranston, Curb Your Enthusiasm (HBO)
Donald Glover, Saturday Night Live (NBC)
Bill Hader, Saturday Night Live (NBC)
Lin-Manuel Miranda, Curb Your Enthusiasm (HBO)
WINNER: Katt Williams, Atlanta (FX)
Outstanding Television Movie
Fahrenheit 451 (HBO)
Flint (Lifetime)
Paterno (HBO)
The Tale (HBO)
WINNER: Black Mirror: “USS Callister” (Netflix)
Outstanding Directing For a Comedy Series
Atlanta, “FUBU” (FX)
Atlanta, “Teddy Perkins” (FX)
Barry, “Chapter One: Make Your Mark” (HBO)
Glow, “Pilot” (Netflix)
Silicon Valley “Initial Coin Offering” (HBO)
WINNER: The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel “Pilot” (Amazon)
The Big Bang Theory “The Bow Tie Symmetry” (CBS)
Outstanding Directing For a Variety Series
Full Frontal With Samantha Bee “Episode 2061” (TBS)
Last Week Tonight With John Oliver “Episode 421” (HBO)
Portlandia “Riot Spray” (IFC)
WINNER: Saturday Night Live “Host: Donald Glover” (NBC)
The Late Late Show With James Corden “Episode 0416” (CBS)
The Late Show With Stephen Colbert “Episode 438” (CBS)
Outstanding Directing For a Drama Series
Game of Thrones, “Beyond The Wall” (HBO)
Game of Thrones, “The Dragon And The Wolf” (HBO)
Ozark, “The Toll” (Netflix)
Ozark, “Tonight We Improvise” (Netflix)
Stranger Things, “Chapter Nine: The Gate” (Netflix)
WINNER: The Crown, “Paterfamilias” (Netflix)
The Handmaid’s Tale, “After” (Hulu)
Outstanding Directing For a Limited Series, Movie or Dramatic Special
Godless (Netflix)
Jesus Christ Superstar Live In Concert (NBC)
Paterno (HBO)
Patrick Melrose (Showtime)
WINNER: The Assassination of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story “The Man Who Would Be Vogue” (FX)
The Looming Tower, “9/11” (Hulu)
Twin Peaks (Showtime)
Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series
Atlanta, “Barbershop” (FX)
Atlanta, “Alligator Man” (FX)
Barry, “Chapter One: Make Your Mark” (HBO)
Barry, “Chapter Seven: Loud, Fast and Keep Going” (HBO)
Silicon Valley, “Fifty-One Percent” (HBO)
WINNER: The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel, “Pilot” (Amazon)
Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series
Game of Thrones, “The Dragon and the Wolf” (HBO)
Killing Eve, “Nice Face” (BBC America)
Stranger Things, “Chapter Nine: The Gate” (Netflix)
WINNER: The Americans, “Start” (FX)
The Crown, “Mystery Man” (Netflix)
The Handmaid’s Tale, “June” (Hulu)
Outstanding Writing For a Limited Series
American Vandal, “Clean Up” (Netflix)
Godless (Netflix)
Patrick Melrose (Showtime)
The Assassination Of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story, “House By the Lake” (FX)
Twin Peaks (Showtime)
WINNER: Black Mirror, “USS Callister” (Netflix)